302 E Geneseo St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,393,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Geneseo St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $1,127,779, approximately $461 per square foot. 302 E Geneseo St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Munding Kurt J and Munding Mary Patricia
Bought by
Munding Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Manzanares Jr Danny L
Bought by
Munding Kurt J and Munding Patricia Valenta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Manzanares Danny
Bought by
Manzanares Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Blume Linda Sweetin
Bought by
Manzanarez Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Manzanares Danny
Bought by
Blume Linda Sweetin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Manzanares Danny L and Manzanares Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1979
Bought by
Manzanares Danny L and Manzanares Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munding Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munding Kurt J | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzanares Danny L | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Manzanarez Danny | -- | -- | |
| Blume Linda Sweetin | -- | -- | |
| Manzanares Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Manzanares Danny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manzanares Danny L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $70,931 | $20,369 | $50,562 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $70,931 | $20,369 | $50,562 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $72,126 | $22,378 | $53,433 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $26,827 | $17,007 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $30,938 | $17,496 | $13,442 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $31,568 | $16,302 | $15,266 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $31,568 | $16,302 | $15,266 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $28,347 | $8,208 | $20,139 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $28,672 | $9,074 | $19,598 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $14,479 | $7,084 | $7,395 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $11,996 | $5,333 | $6,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,996 | $5,333 | $6,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map