209 E Stanton St Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $253,492 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Stanton St, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $281,623, approximately $189 per square foot. 209 E Stanton St is a home with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Smith Carrie L
Bought by
Smith Delano R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Delano R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Delano R | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |