209 E Sunset Dr Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $96,777 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $127,194, approximately $141 per square foot. 209 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Grant County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $16,270 | $5,500 | $10,770 |
| 2024 | $405 | $9,950 | $3,000 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $405 | $9,950 | $3,000 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $30 | $9,950 | $3,000 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $30 | $9,950 | $3,000 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $30 | $10,290 | $3,600 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $30 | $10,290 | $3,600 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $55 | $10,290 | $3,600 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $55 | $10,290 | $3,600 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $3,600 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $3,600 | $5,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,000 | $3,600 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map