209 E Vine St Crawfordsville, IA 52621
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Vine St, Crawfordsville, IA 52621 and is currently estimated at $119,778, approximately $71 per square foot. 209 E Vine St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including WACO Elementary School and WACO High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $80,700 | $5,300 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $968 | $70,500 | $5,300 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $920 | $70,500 | $5,300 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $892 | $58,300 | $5,300 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $892 | $58,300 | $5,300 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $904 | $59,600 | $5,300 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $874 | $59,600 | $5,300 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $892 | $56,000 | $5,300 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $804 | $60,100 | $3,700 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $836 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map