209 E Walnut St Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $193,150
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Walnut St, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $193,150, approximately $59 per square foot. 209 E Walnut St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Thomas S Belland Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dc Labs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,784
Outstanding Balance
$127,491
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Landuyt Arthur D and Landuyt Barbara Sue
Bought by
Belland Thomas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dc Labs Llc | $168,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belland Thomas S | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dc Labs Llc | $134,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $143,070 | $23,000 | $120,070 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $159,190 | $17,250 | $141,940 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $159,190 | $17,250 | $141,940 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $137,190 | $17,250 | $119,940 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $137,190 | $17,250 | $119,940 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,070 | $17,250 | $111,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,560 | $15,000 | $117,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map