209 E Wayfarer Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,388 - $434,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Wayfarer Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $419,847, approximately $197 per square foot. 209 E Wayfarer Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Rahr Robert C and Rahr Robert C
Bought by
Mary A Rahr Revocable Trust and Rahr Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Rahr Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mary A Rahr Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,831 | $329,000 | $61,900 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $329,000 | $61,900 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $246,300 | $53,800 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $246,300 | $53,800 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $246,300 | $53,800 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $246,300 | $53,800 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $4,523 | $209,900 | $49,500 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map