209 Eastfield Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Eastfield Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $238,177, approximately $233 per square foot. 209 Eastfield Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Busching Christopher
Bought by
Hardy Claude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,229
Outstanding Balance
$50,895
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Busching Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,310
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Claude | $105,900 | -- | |
| Busching Christopher | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Claude | $108,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Busching Christopher | $68,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $184,600 | $65,000 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $165,600 | $60,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $153,000 | $52,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $126,900 | $41,000 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $124,200 | $40,200 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $121,300 | $40,200 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $116,000 | $40,200 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $119,100 | $44,100 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map