RENTED APR 8, 2026

209 Elm St Flushing, MI 48433

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2021

Last sale price $147,500 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cats Allowed
  • 3-minute walk to Cornwell Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The home features large windows that provide plenty of natural light, hardwood-style flooring throughout, and generously sized rooms. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with room for a dining table. Bedrooms are well proportioned with good closet space, and the layout allows for separation between living and sleeping areas.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kayia Robinson

Hinton Real Estate Group License #6502387855 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kayia Robinson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x132x49x132

Home Design

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Application Fee: 32.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5527580148

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 32.00
  • Lease Type: SingleFamilyHouse
  • Security Deposit: 1500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialLease
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Entry Location: Upper Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 387037
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 49X132X49X132
  • Parcel Number: 5527580148

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Bowler Laura and Sopka Nicolas
Bought by
P Squared Housing Llc
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Rivette
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Barnett
Propel Property Management
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,400
-18.01%
Current Estimated Value
$209,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

P Squared Housing Llc -- None Available
Bowler Laura $147,500 Title Resource Agency
Parsons Douglas B -- Cislo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $147,500 -7.8% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $79 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $84 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,179 $86,900 $0 $0
2024 $4,493 $78,100 $0 $0
2023 $4,317 $74,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,507 $68,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,507 $48,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,130 $49,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,100 $43,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,284 $32,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,181 $30,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,496 $36,133 $0 $0
2015 $2,482 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $34,900 $34,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261007843

Realcomp

APN: 55-27-580-148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.