209 Eustis St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Eustis St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $61,500, approximately $87 per square foot. 209 Eustis St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
County Of Henry
Bought by
The Wills Insurance Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wills Insurance Irrevocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $70 | $651 | $651 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $576 | $576 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $524 | $524 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $5,643 | $485 | $5,158 |
| 2020 | $698 | $5,970 | $474 | $5,496 |
| 2019 | $710 | $6,230 | $495 | $5,735 |
| 2018 | $275 | $6,383 | $507 | $5,876 |
| 2017 | $274 | $6,301 | $500 | $5,801 |
| 2016 | $274 | $6,365 | $505 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $254 | $6,259 | $497 | $5,762 |
| 2013 | $254 | $6,419 | $510 | $5,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map