209 Fawn Trail Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $348,674 - $484,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fawn Trail, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $420,419, approximately $658 per square foot. 209 Fawn Trail is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $93,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $93,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $74,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map