209 Fifth Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fifth Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $111,673, approximately $123 per square foot. 209 Fifth Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Ezell William D
Bought by
Moorer Sarah Nell and Still Martha Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Ezell Amy Carolyn
Bought by
Ezell William D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorer Sarah Nell | -- | -- | |
| Ezell William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $261 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $272 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $185 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $185 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |