NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Fox Hall Rd Unit 289C Mountain Brook, AL 35213

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $310,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 209 Fox Hall Rd Unit 289C, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $286,142, approximately $368 per square foot. 209 Fox Hall Rd Unit 289C is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Brown Jack V
Bought by
Bridell William A
Current Estimated Value
$286,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Cameron Elizabeth B
Bought by
Brown Jack V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Zelenak William S
Bought by
Cameron Elizabeth B and Cameron Cheryl C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
White Charles C
Bought by
Zelenak William S and Zelenak Clarice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Tamucci Rebecca Gaye
Bought by
White Charles C and White Grace K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.