Estimated Value: $367,977 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Frazier Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $390,494, approximately $175 per square foot. 209 Frazier Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Patel Hemal
Bought by
Patel Chandrika N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Arrow Commercial Corp Inc
Bought by
Kavmel Inc and Smart Shop
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,085
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,409
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chandrika N | -- | None Available | |
| Kavmel Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavmel Inc | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Kavmel Inc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $299,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $324,204 | $45,462 | $278,742 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $380,334 | $37,885 | $342,449 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $225,000 | $37,885 | $187,115 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $252,223 | $50,000 | $202,223 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $252,223 | $50,000 | $202,223 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $199,650 | $25,000 | $174,650 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $232,558 | $25,000 | $207,558 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map