209 Front St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $445,274
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Front St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $393,819, approximately $463 per square foot. 209 Front St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Doris Edward J
Bought by
Harrison Gary J and Harrison Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,063
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Pottle Charles E and Pottle Maryann
Bought by
Webster Gary L and Webster Loryne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Gary J | $171,500 | -- | |
| Webster Gary L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Gary L | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Webster Gary L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Webster Gary L | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Webster Gary L | $170,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $421,000 | $257,600 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $432,900 | $257,600 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $227,300 | $126,300 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $227,300 | $126,300 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $227,300 | $126,300 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $227,300 | $126,300 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $227,300 | $126,300 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $165,600 | $70,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $157,900 | $70,800 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $157,900 | $70,800 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $157,900 | $70,800 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $188,100 | $70,800 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $4,896 | $188,100 | $70,800 | $117,300 |
| 2011 | $4,755 | $188,100 | $70,800 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map