209 Georgia Mae Loop Conway, SC 29527
Estimated payment $1,956/month
Highlights
- Lake On Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- South Conway Elementary School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- Patio
About This Home
Open House This Saturday, May 2nd from 1-3pm!!! Welcome home to this beautiful single-story property offering comfort, convenience, and relaxing waterfront views. Nestled on a scenic pond lot, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and everyday functionality. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout featuring a spacious kitchen with an attached dining area — ideal for family meals, entertaining guests, or casual mornings at home. With everything located on one floor, this home offers easy living without stairs. New carpet was just installed in the two main bedrooms. Step outside and enjoy tranquil water views from your backyard retreat. A partially fenced yard creates the perfect space for pets or outdoor enjoyment, while the versatile backyard shed includes a doggie door — making it an excellent option for pet space, storage, or a hobby workshop. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply wanting peaceful surroundings close to Conway’s shopping, dining, and historic charm, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity to enjoy quiet coastal living just minutes from everything Conway has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned SF 10
HOA Fees
- $34 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,491 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include electric common, common maint/repair
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $12,026 | $3,220 | $8,806 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $9,441 | $2,031 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $6,740 | $1,800 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $592 | $10,109 | $2,699 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $592 | $10,109 | $2,699 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,209 | $1,381 | $6,828 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,209 | $1,381 | $6,828 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,209 | $1,381 | $6,828 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $8,210 | $1,382 | $6,828 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $8,210 | $1,382 | $6,828 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -5.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -4.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +28.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Sold | $257,000 | +2.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2605055
APN: 38009040005
- 265 Georgia Mae Loop
- TBD Willow Springs Rd
- 6810 Pauley Swamp Rd
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-C
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-E
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-F
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-D
- 5316 Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Lot 8
- 1850 Pitch Landing Rd Unit 1848 Pitch Landing R
- 1850 Pitch Landing Rd
- 2537 Hugo Rd
- 2625 Allen Dew Rd Unit 2625 Allen Dew Road
- TBD Hugo Rd
- 4263 Willow Springs Rd
- 4259 Willow Springs Rd
- 4661 Quiet Ave
- TBD New Rd
- 5241 Cates Bay Hwy
- 7.4 Acs Cates Bay Hwy Unit Lot 10
- 6.97 Acs Cates Bay Hwy Unit Lot 12
- 1048 Tigger Loop
- 1069 Tigger Loop
- 632 Golden Resin Rd
- 1324 Red Head Ct
- 1008 Marley St
- 1901 Airport Rd
- 1040 Corn Husk Lp
- 1114 Temple St Unit 31
- 1801 Ernest Finney Ave
- 2711 Green Pond Cir
- 1703 Singleton St
- 1613 Dewitt Ave Unit C
- 1328 Valor Rd
- 2464 Campton Lp
- 1533 Tinkertown Ave
- 1517 Tinkertown Ave
- 915 Oglethorpe Dr
- 1013 Morning Dale St
- 8 Laurel St Unit Conway
- 555 Gemstone Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.