Estimated Value: $224,000 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Great Rd Unit C7, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $242,884, approximately $372 per square foot. 209 Great Rd Unit C7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Costello-Belt Maureen
Bought by
Maureen Costello Belt Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Costello John A
Bought by
Costello-Belt Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Sweeney Jill-Beth V
Bought by
Costello John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Iacobo Antoinette T
Bought by
Sweeney Beth V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,443
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Sold by
Pine Hl Rlty Co
Bought by
Jacobo Antoinette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage