Estimated Value: $224,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
652
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Great Rd Unit C8, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $254,564, approximately $390 per square foot. 209 Great Rd Unit C8 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Reed William L and Reed Jane H
Bought by
Cicchetti Claude C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1987
Sold by
Pine Hill Realty Co
Bought by
Reed William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicchetti Claude C | $90,500 | -- | |
| Reed William L | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|