Estimated Value: $712,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,393
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Grey Stone Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $724,951, approximately $165 per square foot. 209 Grey Stone Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Gary and Sullivan Jessica
Bought by
Hammond Michael T and Hammond Deann R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$190,829
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Pidcock Richard S and Pidcock Katherine L
Bought by
Sullivan Gary and Sullivan Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,363
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Bush Barbara Huss
Bought by
Pidcock Richard S and Pidcock Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Michael T | $312,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Gary | $256,000 | -- | |
| Pidcock Richard S | $254,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Michael T | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Gary | $251,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Pidcock Richard S | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $16,940 | $3,050 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $14,730 | $1,840 | $12,890 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $14,730 | $1,840 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $14,730 | $1,840 | $12,890 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $14,730 | $1,840 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $12,810 | $1,600 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $12,810 | $1,600 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $12,810 | $1,600 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $12,810 | $1,600 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $320,200 | $40,000 | $280,200 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $320,200 | $40,000 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $322,332 | $39,516 | $282,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map