209 Grove St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,170 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Grove St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $369,043, approximately $200 per square foot. 209 Grove St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Cherenov Konstantin
Bought by
Cherenov Konstantin and Leja Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Cherenov Konstantin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,293
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Garrity Matthew S and Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Wegrzynek Jan F
Bought by
Garrity Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherenov Konstantin | -- | None Available | |
| Cherenov Konstantin | -- | None Available | |
| Cherenov Konstantin | -- | None Available | |
| Cherenov Konstantin | $115,920 | -- | |
| Cherenov Konstantin | $115,920 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $152,107 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $152,107 | -- | |
| Garrity Matthew | $135,000 | -- | |
| Garrity Matthew | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrity Matthew | $20,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherenov Konstantin | $115,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrity Matthew | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $282,600 | $92,900 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $275,200 | $91,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $251,900 | $82,700 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $215,400 | $72,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $192,800 | $61,700 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $186,000 | $61,700 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $177,800 | $61,700 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $169,300 | $58,800 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $164,400 | $51,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $174,300 | $51,600 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $173,100 | $51,600 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $173,100 | $51,600 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map