35 Grove Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Grove Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $424,485, approximately $135 per square foot. 35 Grove Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Gates Nichole and Gates Claire
Bought by
Terhume Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Charland Donald J and Charland Ernest N
Bought by
Gates Claire and Gates Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terhume Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Gates Claire | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gates Claire | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $340,200 | $89,400 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $331,200 | $87,600 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $303,400 | $79,700 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $258,600 | $69,300 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $232,500 | $59,500 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $219,000 | $59,500 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $208,200 | $59,500 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $198,100 | $56,600 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $197,700 | $49,500 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $205,300 | $49,500 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $196,900 | $49,500 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $196,900 | $49,500 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map