24 High St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 High St, Chicopee, MA 01020. 24 High St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $261,500 | $92,100 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $239,300 | $90,300 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $217,600 | $82,100 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $186,600 | $71,400 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $217,100 | $61,300 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $207,600 | $61,300 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $201,300 | $61,300 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $192,200 | $58,400 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $185,400 | $51,200 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $192,400 | $51,200 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $192,400 | $51,200 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $192,400 | $51,200 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map