19 Walnut Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Walnut Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $252,975, approximately $276 per square foot. 19 Walnut Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $146,900 | $49,900 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $143,100 | $49,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $130,500 | $44,500 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $110,800 | $38,700 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $98,600 | $33,200 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $94,200 | $33,200 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $89,800 | $33,200 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $99,500 | $31,600 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $100,200 | $36,200 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $100,200 | $36,200 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $100,700 | $36,200 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $883 | $100,700 | $36,200 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map