209 Hahn Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $737,212 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hahn Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $780,803, approximately $539 per square foot. 209 Hahn Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Stuckert Brent W and Stuckert Stephanie E
Bought by
Stuckert Brent and Stuckert Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,500
Outstanding Balance
$474,403
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Burke Jacklyn Ostler and Ostler Jacklyn Michelle
Bought by
Stuckert Brent W and Stuckert Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,300
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Cardy Philip J and Cardy Kathleen
Bought by
Ostler Jacklyn Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Sartori Ralph H and Sartori Jenna L
Bought by
Cardy Philip J and Cardy Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Baros Debra L and Baros Jerome W
Bought by
Sartori Ralph H and Sartori Jenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckert Brent | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stuckert Brent W | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ostler Jacklyn Michelle | $578,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Cardy Philip J | $363,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Sartori Ralph H | $251,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuckert Brent | $540,500 | |
| Closed | Stuckert Brent W | $554,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostler Jacklyn Michelle | $462,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardy Philip J | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sartori Ralph H | $226,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $678,934 | $271,573 | $407,361 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $665,623 | $266,249 | $399,374 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $652,573 | $261,029 | $391,544 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $639,778 | $255,911 | $383,867 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $627,235 | $250,894 | $376,341 |
| 2020 | $7,782 | $620,805 | $248,322 | $372,483 |
| 2019 | $7,681 | $608,633 | $243,453 | $365,180 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $596,700 | $238,680 | $358,020 |
| 2017 | $7,153 | $585,000 | $234,000 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $536,000 | $214,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $445,000 | $178,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $439,000 | $176,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map