209 Harrison Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,398 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Harrison Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $566,350, approximately $278 per square foot. 209 Harrison Ave is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $499,900 | $282,200 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $461,000 | $202,100 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $442,300 | $202,100 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $396,300 | $202,100 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $373,200 | $182,200 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $350,900 | $180,000 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $317,900 | $130,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $319,900 | $130,000 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $315,800 | $130,000 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $313,800 | $128,000 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $297,800 | $112,000 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $295,800 | $110,000 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map