209 Harvard St Cranston, RI 02920
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,083 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Harvard St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $467,521, approximately $374 per square foot. 209 Harvard St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Maloney Kenneth and Maloney Kevin
Bought by
Fera Joseph and Parkhouse Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fera Joseph | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $321,200 | $109,900 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $321,200 | $109,900 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $256,300 | $101,100 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $256,300 | $101,100 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $256,300 | $101,100 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $211,800 | $101,100 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $211,800 | $101,100 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $211,800 | $101,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $180,800 | $86,700 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $180,800 | $86,700 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $180,800 | $86,700 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $172,600 | $83,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map