209 Hemlock Dr Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hemlock Dr, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $266,401, approximately $144 per square foot. 209 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Hendrickson Richard O
Bought by
Tebo Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebo Catherine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tebo Catherine J | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |