209 Heron Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Heron Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $507,169, approximately $336 per square foot. 209 Heron Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Franke Joseph A
Bought by
Stewart Manda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,250
Outstanding Balance
$30,952
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Fields Steven M and Fields Rebecca
Bought by
Franke Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Manda J | $153,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franke Joseph A | $124,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Manda J | $151,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Franke Joseph A | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $240,618 | $47,019 | $193,599 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $235,901 | $46,098 | $189,803 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $231,277 | $45,195 | $186,082 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $226,743 | $44,309 | $182,434 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $222,298 | $43,441 | $178,857 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $215,706 | $42,153 | $173,553 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $211,477 | $41,327 | $170,150 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $207,331 | $40,517 | $166,814 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $203,267 | $39,723 | $163,544 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $200,215 | $39,127 | $161,088 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $196,294 | $38,361 | $157,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map