209 Highland St Glencoe, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $85,469 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Highland St, Glencoe, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $111,617, approximately $116 per square foot. 209 Highland St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $12,880 | $960 | $11,920 |
| 2024 | $528 | $12,880 | $960 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,880 | $960 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,720 | $960 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map