Estimated Value: $170,000 - $203,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hillside Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $190,023, approximately $129 per square foot. 209 Hillside Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Ben K Ben K
Bought by
Teal Hollie and Carpenter Hollie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teal Hollie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $11,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $11,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $10,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $10,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $10,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $10,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $9,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $9,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $9,582 | $0 | $0 |