209 Hoffman Blvd East Orange, NJ 07017
Estimated Value: $528,679 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,419
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hoffman Blvd, East Orange, NJ 07017 and is currently estimated at $601,170, approximately $248 per square foot. 209 Hoffman Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John L Costley Middle School, Patrick F Healy Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1972
Bought by
Murray Lillie Bateman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Lillie Bateman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,637 | $306,800 | $89,600 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $306,800 | $89,600 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $306,800 | $89,600 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $11,426 | $206,200 | $71,300 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $11,279 | $206,200 | $71,300 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $11,135 | $206,200 | $71,300 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $10,997 | $206,200 | $71,300 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $10,845 | $209,200 | $71,300 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | $209,200 | $71,300 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $10,414 | $209,200 | $71,300 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $10,268 | $209,200 | $71,300 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map