Estimated Value: $64,649 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Iowa Ave, Mott, ND 58646 and is currently estimated at $111,412, approximately $154 per square foot. 209 Iowa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mott-Regent Elementary School and Mott-Regent High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $14,400 | $3,150 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $433 | $14,200 | $3,150 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $433 | $14,450 | $3,150 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $411 | $13,500 | $3,150 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $428 | $14,450 | $3,150 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $404 | $13,700 | $3,150 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $419 | $13,750 | $3,150 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $434 | $14,850 | $3,150 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $480 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $348 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map