209 James Rd Enid, MS 38927
Estimated Value: $81,849 - $261,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 James Rd, Enid, MS 38927 and is currently estimated at $155,712, approximately $96 per square foot. 209 James Rd is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
James Willie P
Bought by
James Greg and James Stacie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $7,512 | $758 | $6,754 |
| 2024 | $946 | $7,256 | $758 | $6,498 |
| 2023 | $907 | $7,256 | $758 | $6,498 |
| 2022 | $885 | $7,256 | $758 | $6,498 |
| 2021 | $930 | $7,709 | $758 | $6,951 |
| 2020 | $909 | $7,463 | $758 | $6,705 |
| 2019 | $909 | $7,463 | $758 | $6,705 |
| 2018 | $883 | $7,463 | $758 | $6,705 |
| 2017 | $805 | $7,463 | $758 | $6,705 |
| 2016 | $805 | $6,968 | $758 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,968 | $758 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,968 | $758 | $6,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,645 | $505 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map