209 Jaybird Ct Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $330,699 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Jaybird Ct, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $352,675, approximately $171 per square foot. 209 Jaybird Ct is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston View Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,309
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$312,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Thistle Creek Llc
Bought by
Bollings Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bollings Construction Co Inc | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,800 | $7,325 | $65,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,675 | $5,900 | $36,775 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $42,675 | $5,900 | $36,775 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $42,675 | $5,900 | $36,775 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $42,675 | $5,900 | $36,775 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $42,675 | $5,900 | $36,775 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $37,800 | $5,900 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $37,800 | $5,900 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $37,800 | $5,900 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $39,175 | $5,900 | $33,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map