Seller's Agent in 2022
Maralee Ray
RE/MAX
(706) 498-0943
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,058 - $373,000
Beautiful Craftsman home with tons of character in Royal Oaks Subdivision. This house is like new and built in 2019. It has a large level lot and a concrete driveway. You can see the love and care that has gone into the home as soon as you see the pretty landscaping. There is a deep front porch overlooking the front yard and a spacious screened porch overlooking the back. Inside you will find an open kitchen, dining and den area with a huge granite island. The floors have luxury vinyl and the den area has a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has custom cabinets and plenty of counter space with the laundry room room right next to it. Home comes with a full appliance package including the washer and dryer. Down the hall you will find three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths. The primary bedroom has a double vanity, big shower and walk in closet. At the end of the hall is a door to the screened porch where you can enjoy the butterfly bushes. Energy effecient LED lights, insulation and windows. Everything is on one floor with no steps.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Brooklyn M | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Douglas R | $285,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Kelly | $210,000 | -- | |
| Southern Generations Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zorbanos Peter | -- | -- | |
| Georgia Power Company | -- | -- | |
| Payne John B | -- | -- | |
| Zorbanos Peter | $725,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Marcus J | -- | -- | |
| Payne John B | -- | -- | |
| Payne John B | -- | -- | |
| Payne John B | -- | -- | |
| Payne John B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cochran Douglas R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Kelly | $217,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $148,734 | $24,000 | $124,734 |
| 2024 | $39 | $129,618 | $9,000 | $120,618 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $121,543 | $9,000 | $112,543 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $112,948 | $5,148 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $91,485 | $5,616 | $85,869 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $83,861 | $5,148 | $78,713 |
| 2019 | $168 | $5,148 | $5,148 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $5,148 | $5,148 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $313 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maralee Ray
RE/MAX
(706) 498-0943
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashleigh Baker
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 207-0691
205 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20064355
APN: 0084A3-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.