209 Main St Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $63,413 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $126,353, approximately $50 per square foot. 209 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Foster Mark and Foster Joni
Bought by
Foster Mark and Foster Joni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Milliken Sheree L
Bought by
Milliken Sheree L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Milliken Mark A and Milliken Sheree
Bought by
Milliken Mark A and Milliken Sheree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Johnen William and Johnen Shirley
Bought by
Johnen William and Johnen Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Mark | $5,000 | -- | |
| Milliken Sheree L | -- | -- | |
| Milliken Mark A | $6,000 | -- | |
| Johnen William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $10,340 | $1,020 | $9,320 |
| 2024 | $397 | $10,340 | $1,020 | $9,320 |
| 2023 | $475 | $11,540 | $920 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $475 | $11,536 | $920 | $10,616 |
| 2021 | $474 | $11,536 | $920 | $10,616 |
| 2020 | $439 | $10,030 | $800 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $441 | $10,030 | $800 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $440 | $10,030 | $800 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $329 | $7,660 | $3,300 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $333 | $7,660 | $3,300 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $341 | $7,660 | $3,300 | $4,360 |
| 2014 | $365 | $8,020 | $3,000 | $5,020 |
| 2013 | $349 | $8,020 | $3,000 | $5,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map