Seller's Agent in 2026
Millie Mangas
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 339-0611
36 Total Sales
Remodeled from top to bottom, this home in the heart of Robinson, KS is ready for you to make it yours. Heating and cooling through the mini splits provides comfort in any season. With new flooring throughout the home and a brand new kitchen, laundry room, and bathroom, this home is sure to impress. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-207-7146 License #SP00045096 Listed on: 08/30/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-207-7146 License #00249185
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $23,680 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $142,500 | +235.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $42,500 | -71.6% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -4.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Price Changed | $157,000 | -4.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $5,733 | $282 | $5,451 |
| 2024 | $7 | $5,457 | $124 | $5,333 |
| 2023 | $708 | $5,253 | $133 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $640 | $4,776 | $89 | $4,687 |
| 2021 | $591 | $3,992 | $89 | $3,903 |
| 2020 | $567 | $3,953 | $83 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $584 | $4,140 | $67 | $4,073 |
| 2018 | $656 | $4,271 | $67 | $4,204 |
| 2017 | $656 | $4,338 | $89 | $4,249 |
| 2016 | $663 | $4,338 | $89 | $4,249 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,338 | $89 | $4,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,443 | $67 | $4,376 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Millie Mangas
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 339-0611
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jourdan Gundersen
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 439-8833
42 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
8,071 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2572132
APN: 092-04-0-30-05-018.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.