209 Main St Westby, MT 59275
Estimated Value: $47,929 - $72,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St, Westby, MT 59275 and is currently estimated at $60,976, approximately $67 per square foot. 209 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Westby Elementary School, Westby Junior High School, and Westby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Bought by
Osksa Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Bought by
Westby Development Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osksa Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Westby Development Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $24,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $429 | $20,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $412 | $20,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $24,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $16,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $16,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |