209 Maple St Bradner, OH 43406
Estimated Value: $91,606 - $144,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Maple St, Bradner, OH 43406 and is currently estimated at $113,152, approximately $138 per square foot. 209 Maple St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1976
Bought by
Dean Frederick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Frederick J | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $19,320 | $5,600 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $486 | $19,320 | $5,600 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $486 | $19,320 | $5,600 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $486 | $17,330 | $5,360 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $488 | $17,330 | $5,360 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $419 | $15,930 | $5,360 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $420 | $15,930 | $5,360 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $381 | $15,930 | $5,360 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $370 | $16,390 | $5,360 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $370 | $16,390 | $5,360 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $402 | $16,390 | $5,360 | $11,030 |
| 2013 | $419 | $16,390 | $5,360 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map