209 Miltons Ln Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Miltons Ln, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $878,847, approximately $479 per square foot. 209 Miltons Ln is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $842,200 | $256,200 | $586,000 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $750,600 | $231,000 | $519,600 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $719,000 | $218,000 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $588,200 | $200,000 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $522,800 | $182,000 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $484,900 | $182,000 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $478,600 | $182,000 | $296,600 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $444,700 | $176,000 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $445,100 | $176,000 | $269,100 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $442,300 | $180,000 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $442,000 | $180,000 | $262,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $455,300 | $188,000 | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map