65 Miltons Ln Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $431,955 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Miltons Ln, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $475,489, approximately $337 per square foot. 65 Miltons Ln is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Looney Patricia A
Bought by
Hatt Stephen W and Hatt Denise Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatt Stephen W | $25,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $420,400 | $49,300 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $407,800 | $42,700 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $395,800 | $39,100 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $369,400 | $33,100 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $254 | $326,800 | $33,100 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $284,200 | $33,100 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $185,100 | $33,100 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $221 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map