209 Mistletoe Rd Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,479,000 - $4,042,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$1,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Mistletoe Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $3,689,913, approximately $1,267 per square foot. 209 Mistletoe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Marshall Lane Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Gearheard Robert V
Bought by
Gearheard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Gearheard Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Gearheard Joanne L
Bought by
Gearheard Joanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Gearheard Robert C
Bought by
Gearheard Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearheard Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Gearheard Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Gearheard Joanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Gearheard Joanne L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Shortino Leo | $470,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shortino Leo | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,452 | $1,553,651 | $872,361 | $681,290 |
| 2024 | $18,848 | $1,523,188 | $855,256 | $667,932 |
| 2023 | $18,573 | $1,493,323 | $838,487 | $654,836 |
| 2022 | $18,402 | $1,464,044 | $822,047 | $641,997 |
| 2021 | $18,112 | $1,435,338 | $805,929 | $629,409 |
| 2020 | $17,745 | $1,420,622 | $797,666 | $622,956 |
| 2019 | $17,501 | $1,392,768 | $782,026 | $610,742 |
| 2018 | $17,091 | $1,365,460 | $766,693 | $598,767 |
| 2017 | $16,840 | $1,338,687 | $751,660 | $587,027 |
| 2016 | $15,823 | $1,312,439 | $736,922 | $575,517 |
| 2015 | $15,572 | $1,292,726 | $725,853 | $566,873 |
| 2014 | $15,086 | $1,267,404 | $711,635 | $555,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map