Estimated Value: $104,376 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Mudlick Rd, Doran, VA 24612 and is currently estimated at $130,188, approximately $96 per square foot. 209 Mudlick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Champions Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Griffith Patsy Jaywood and Griffith Jackie Lee
Bought by
Griffith Jackie Lee and Griffith Patsy Haywood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jackie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $89,300 | $8,000 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $348 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $348 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $348 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $348 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $348 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $423 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $423 | $76,900 | $5,000 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,900 | $5,000 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $5,000 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $5,000 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,900 | $5,000 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map