209 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $418,300 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $432,325, approximately $288 per square foot. 209 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Parks John S
Bought by
Parks Anne Stevenson and Parks James Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1972
Sold by
Stevenson Sadie F
Bought by
Parks John S and Parks Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Anne Stevenson | -- | Attorney | |
| Parks John S | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $336,800 | $100,000 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $306,800 | $100,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $304,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $302,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $300,900 | $100,000 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $282,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $264,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map