Estimated Value: $175,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Birch St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $197,388, approximately $114 per square foot. 209 N Birch St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,713 | $51,674 | $3,966 | $47,708 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $48,015 | $3,685 | $44,330 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $45,293 | $3,476 | $41,817 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $43,022 | $3,302 | $39,720 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $40,542 | $3,112 | $37,430 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $40,542 | $3,112 | $37,430 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $39,580 | $3,038 | $36,542 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $39,747 | $3,051 | $36,696 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $39,699 | $3,047 | $36,652 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $38,542 | $2,958 | $35,584 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $38,161 | $2,929 | $35,232 |
| 2013 | $2,911 | $38,161 | $2,929 | $35,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map