209 N Champlain St Burlington, VT 05401
Old North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $416,273, approximately $444 per square foot. 209 N Champlain St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Sustainability Academy at Lawrence Barnes, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Bongiovanni Eros
Bought by
Lucas Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Edward W | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,908 | $285,800 | $115,100 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $285,800 | $115,100 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $285,800 | $115,100 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $285,800 | $114,100 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $191,500 | $101,800 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $191,500 | $101,800 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $191,500 | $101,800 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $191,500 | $101,800 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $191,500 | $101,800 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map