209 N Magma Ave Superior, AZ 85173
Estimated Value: $212,613 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Magma Ave, Superior, AZ 85173 and is currently estimated at $247,653, approximately $247 per square foot. 209 N Magma Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School and Superior Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Perrine Larry D
Bought by
Lacaprara Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Consuelo Pilar
Bought by
Perrine Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Li Serafin S and Li Sinforosa A
Bought by
The Consuelo Pilar Padilla Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Serafin S and Padilla Sinforosa A
Bought by
Li Serafin S and Li Sinforosa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacaprara Dan | $90,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Perrine Larry D | $110,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| The Consuelo Pilar Padilla Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Li Serafin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $19,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $18,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $12,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $9,613 | $1,351 | $8,262 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $9,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $7,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $6,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $6,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $6,092 | $938 | $5,154 |
| 2014 | $870 | $4,107 | $319 | $3,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map