42

Recently Sold Superior, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /68

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    250 N Neary Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,641

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    250 N Neary Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    363 & 367 W Helen Snyder Place Unit 7 & 8, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $482,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Justenne Stevenson Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    426 W Picket Post, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,288

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hale My Home Group Real Estate

    426 W Picket Post, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    618 W Hill St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,970

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    618 W Hill St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /2

    $66,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25 N Rainbow Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,979

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sanchez Realty ONE Group

    25 N Rainbow Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    100 Blk, N Neary Ave Unit 8, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    100 Blk, N Neary Ave Unit 8, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    200 N Magma Ave Unit 10 and 11, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Stein Just Selling AZ

    200 N Magma Ave Unit 10 and 11, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /57

    $275,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    444 W Valentine St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,603

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Rear HomeSmart

    444 W Valentine St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1060 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Saucedo NextHome Locations

    1060 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    129 N Kellner Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    129 N Kellner Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    469 W Newmont St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,355

    Last Listing Agent Omar Zavaleta Best Homes Real Estate

    469 W Newmont St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    618 Santa Rita St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    618 Santa Rita St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /24

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 W Picket Post, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,279

    Last Listing Agent Paul Whittle American Allstar Realty

    419 W Picket Post, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    829 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,651

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    829 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    845 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,827

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    845 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /5

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    512 W Lime St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,116

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Peck My Home Group Real Estate

    512 W Lime St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1044 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,400

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    1044 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /23

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    837 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $345,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,694

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Paladino eXp Realty

    837 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    454 W Ray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,700

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    454 W Ray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    76 W Sunset Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria LISTED SIMPLY

    76 W Sunset Dr, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /37

    $148,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    187 W Copper St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,930

187 W Copper St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /31

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    841 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,741

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shimono eXp Realty

    841 W Spray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    113 W Palo Verde Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,087

113 W Palo Verde Dr, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /6

    $97,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1129 S Edna Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marie Villalobos Arizona International Real Estate

    1129 S Edna Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    536 S Church Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,530

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Diaz-Gonzalez Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    536 S Church Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /38

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    211 W Kiser St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,072

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bryant Queen Valley Properties, Inc.

    211 W Kiser St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /8

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    831 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    831 S Western Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    321 S Bridge St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,269

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Peck My Home Group Real Estate

    321 S Bridge St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    615 W Wight St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,277

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    615 W Wight St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    225 N Lobb Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,470

225 N Lobb Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /64

    $467,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    651 W Santa Rita St Unit 5,6,7, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,000

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    651 W Santa Rita St Unit 5,6,7, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    452 W Ray St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,585

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Peck My Home Group Real Estate

    452 W Ray St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    320 W Palo Verde Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,779

320 W Palo Verde Dr, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /64

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    249 W Heiner Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,333

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cluff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    249 W Heiner Dr, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    502 S Church Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,727

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Peck My Home Group Real Estate

    502 S Church Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    451 S Stone Ave, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Salcido Barrett Real Estate

    451 S Stone Ave, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /35

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    313 W Palma St, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,754

313 W Palma St, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /10

    $467,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    615 W Santa Rita St Unit 1,2,3,4, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Moreno HomeSmart

    615 W Santa Rita St Unit 1,2,3,4, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1709 S Thompson Dr Unit 22, Superior, AZ 85173

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessy Perkins Stallings & Long Realty

    1709 S Thompson Dr Unit 22, Superior, AZ 85173
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    223 S Hing Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,132

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dalton-Rabago Dalton Realty

    223 S Hing Dr, Superior, AZ 85173

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home