Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerry Penner
Fresh Move Realty, Inc
(620) 966-1485
5 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $233,000
Beautifully maintained home with lots of original finishes. This 2,227 sq. ft. home has an open concept, split living area divided by a see-through gas fireplace showcased with natural sandstone and marble. This home features a large circle driveway, large bedrooms with lots of closet space, beautiful cabinets in the large kitchen, an attached garage in the front, and a detached two-car garage/workshop in the back with it's own bathroom. Large windows throughout the house let in lots of natural light. Has a well manicured lawn with a sprinkler system and a gorgeous fenced-in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fresh Move Realty, Inc License #BR00243444 Listed on: 06/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Firm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Debbie | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $21,746 | $1,735 | $20,011 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $21,027 | $1,735 | $19,292 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $19,117 | $1,692 | $17,425 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $18,035 | $1,692 | $16,343 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $17,341 | $1,692 | $15,649 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $17,170 | $1,692 | $15,478 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $17,365 | $1,692 | $15,673 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,225 | $1,692 | $15,533 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,664 | $1,692 | $15,972 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,411 | $1,692 | $15,719 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,792 | $1,692 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,411 | $1,692 | $14,719 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerry Penner
Fresh Move Realty, Inc
(620) 966-1485
5 in this area
243 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Firm
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Katheryn Gregg
CallCory.Com
36 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17368
APN: 132-09-0-30-05-008.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.