NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Naramore Dr Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $339,319 - $394,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2020

Last sale price $245,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,721 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of November 2020

Location, location, location !!!! You will want to say yes to this address . Spacious cape in the city of Batavia's most desireable neighborhood .Pride of ownership shows ! This impeccable home features 4 bedrooms, 2 of which are located on the first floor. eat in kitchen , formal dining room , florida room, living and family rooms. Brick gas fireplace, hardwood floors, and 6 panel wood doors. Vinyl siding, 2 car attached garage with water. Private mature tree lot . Must see ! Won't last long !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Schlossel

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30SC0929042 Listed on: 09/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Schuner

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401293608

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 14,609 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x151

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-085-005-0001-073-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,347

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Builder Model: Kabel
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main St to Ross St right on East Ave, left on Naramore. Sign at property.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-085-005-0001-073-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14609.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8347.0
  • Tax Lot: 73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Renee Schuner
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.23%
Current Estimated Value
$361,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,054
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hickey Daniel J $245,000 None Available
Hickey Daniel J $245,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hickey Daniel J $220,500
Closed Hickey Daniel J $220,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $129 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $132 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $137 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,605 $298,000 $32,000 $266,000
2024 $9,258 $284,000 $32,000 $252,000
2023 $4,504 $245,000 $32,000 $213,000
2022 $8,451 $245,000 $32,000 $213,000
2021 $8,443 $223,000 $32,000 $191,000
2020 $7,697 $195,000 $32,000 $163,000
2019 $6,747 $195,000 $32,000 $163,000
2018 $6,747 $195,000 $32,000 $163,000
2017 $6,464 $195,000 $32,000 $163,000
2016 $6,105 $175,300 $23,100 $152,200
2015 -- $175,300 $23,100 $152,200
2014 -- $175,300 $23,100 $152,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1295180

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 180200-085-005-0001-073-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.