Seller's Agent in 2017
Angie VanEman Lynch
AMERICAN WAY REALTY
(507) 381-8961
4 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $392,000
This home is located at 209 Oak Dr, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 since 31 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $385,231, approximately $314 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 209 Oak Dr is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaba Heather | $229,400 | Stewart Title | |
| Schrom Construction Inc | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaba Heather | $225,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrom Construction Inc | $173,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $229,400 | +2.2% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $224,500 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,346 | $366,000 | $60,000 | $306,000 |
| 2025 | $4,346 | $367,000 | $60,000 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $353,500 | $59,900 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $365,200 | $59,900 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $307,600 | $59,900 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $285,100 | $59,900 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $259,200 | $60,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $259,200 | $60,000 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $308 | $225,400 | $60,000 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $460 | $39,600 | $39,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $39,600 | $39,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $131,700 | $131,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angie VanEman Lynch
AMERICAN WAY REALTY
(507) 381-8961
4 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7015089
APN: R12-10-19-203-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.